Petropavlovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Петропавловское

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8400 Longitude 41.4300 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 56° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 41° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41814

Weather Charts


Petropavlovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petropavlovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petropavlovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostapovo (1.3 nm)
Shuya (1.5 nm)
Priliv (1.8 nm)
Ivantsevo (1.9 nm)
Malyye Dvorishki (2.6 nm)
Chentsy (2.6 nm)
Odintsovo (2.7 nm)
Peremilovo (2.8 nm)
Litvintsevo (2.4 nm)
Posokhovo (3.5 nm)
Kochnevo (1.9 nm)
Zakharovo (2.2 nm)
Knyazhevo (1.3 nm)
Kameshkovo (1.3 nm)
Aleshevo (2.1 nm)
Balamutovo (1.9 nm)
Banevo (2.0 nm)
Zmeyevo (2.3 nm)
Kleshchevka (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 13 nm W 302
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 19 nm W 311
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 17 nm W 290 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 31 nm W 270
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 56 nm S 221 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
16.6 nm SW Savinsky District
17.6 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
18.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:45 2016