Odintsovo, Russia Page

Other names: Одинцово

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8844 Longitude 41.4148 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 56° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 41° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34703

Weather Charts


Odintsovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odintsovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odintsovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Malyye Dvorishki,Chentsy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peremilovo (0.6 nm)
Styazhkovo (1.7 nm)
Posokhovo (0.9 nm)
Korovino (1.9 nm)
Sennikovo (2.5 nm)
Panteleyevo (3.1 nm)
Ozerkovo (3.6 nm)
Kachalovo (3.6 nm)
Koshcheyevo (3.4 nm)
Vladysnovo (1.8 nm)
Ivantsevo (1.9 nm)
Lavrovo (2.0 nm)
Chizhovo (2.0 nm)
Priliv (1.2 nm)
Shuya (2.3 nm)
Petropavlovskoye (2.7 nm)
Ostapovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 12 nm W 293
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 17 nm W 306
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 15 nm W 282 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 30 nm W 265
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 58 nm S 219 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
18.8 nm S Savinsky District
15.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
16.2 nm NE List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:04 2016