Mel'nichnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Мельничное,Mel’nichnoye

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8695 Longitude 41.3470 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 56° 52' 10N Long (DMS) 41° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63328

Weather Charts


Mel'nichnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'nichnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'nichnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vysokovo (0.7 nm)
Fat'yanovo (1.7 nm)
Yelizarovo (1.5 nm)
Lekunino (2.2 nm)
Kitovo (2.1 nm)
Tryastsyno (1.2 nm)
Popovskoye (1.6 nm)
Seminovo (2.6 nm)
Dekrino (2.6 nm)
Ivakovo (3.2 nm)
Sennikovo (3.4 nm)
Styazhkovo (0.8 nm)
Shuya (1.8 nm)
Peremilovo (1.8 nm)
Priliv (1.7 nm)
Filino (2.3 nm)
Bil'dyukhino (2.7 nm)
Slobodka (2.4 nm)
Semeykino (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 10 nm W 302
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 16 nm W 313
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 13 nm W 287 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 28 nm W 267
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 56 nm S 217 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S Savino (urban locality), Savinsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
17.3 nm S Savinsky District
12.8 nm NW The Composers' House in Ivanovo
14.2 nm NW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:28 2016