Zivanovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Živanovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5226 Longitude 19.4115 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Zivanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Mala (1.1 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.2 nm)
Pobrdalj (1.5 nm)
Lazici (0.3 nm)
Cugurovska Mala (1.1 nm)
Jarebice (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.5 nm)
Durdevici (1.5 nm)
Sredevi (2.0 nm)
Donja Mala (0.4 nm)
Colokovci (0.8 nm)
Rakici (1.2 nm)
Avramovica Mala (1.5 nm)
Bastovanska Mala (1.4 nm)
Draginac (0.7 nm)
Jarebicko Polje (0.8 nm)
Karlagan (1.5 nm)
Mitrovici (1.9 nm)
Lekici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 32 nm N 18
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 26 nm W 261
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm W 262 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 64 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Jadar (Serbia)
0.7 nm N Jarebice (Loznica)
1.0 nm SE Simino Brdo
1.1 nm SE Draginac (Loznica)
1.9 nm S Šurice (Loznica)
2.0 nm NW Veliko Selo (Loznica)
2.4 nm S Cikote (Loznica)
2.3 nm SW Gračanica, Ljubovija
2.3 nm NE Ribarice
2.8 nm N Kamenica (Loznica)
2.4 nm NW Brnjac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:28 2016