Avramovica Mala, Serbia Page

Other names: Avramovića Mala

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5385 Longitude 19.4388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Avramovica Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avramovica Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avramovica Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarebice (0.6 nm)
Lukici (0.8 nm)
Cugurovska Mala (1.1 nm)
Lazici (1.3 nm)
Zivanovici (1.5 nm)
Sredevi (1.6 nm)
Adzici (0.5 nm)
Matici (0.8 nm)
Radivojevici (1.1 nm)
Ribarice (1.4 nm)
Popov Parlog (1.8 nm)
Stancin Grob (1.7 nm)
Milinkovici (0.9 nm)
Zestik (0.9 nm)
Bastovanska Mala (0.7 nm)
Donja Mala (1.1 nm)
Colokovci (1.3 nm)
Rakici (1.4 nm)
Petkovici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 31 nm N 17
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 28 nm E 119
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 261 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm E 65 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm N 334 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Ribarice
1.0 nm W Jadar (Serbia)
1.0 nm W Jarebice (Loznica)
1.6 nm S Draginac (Loznica)
1.7 nm N Kamenica (Loznica)
1.8 nm N Milina
1.9 nm S Simino Brdo
1.9 nm E Jugovići, Loznica
2.3 nm SE Gornja Badanja
2.4 nm W Veliko Selo (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:58 2016