Durdevici, Serbia Page

Other names: Ðurđevići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5423 Longitude 19.3903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Durdevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durdevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durdevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grobljanska Mala (0.6 nm)
Brnjac (1.0 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.5 nm)
Veliko Selo (0.6 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.0 nm)
Reljici (1.2 nm)
Tadica Greda (1.9 nm)
Kurjacka Lipa (1.8 nm)
Sredevi (1.2 nm)
Cugurovska Mala (1.0 nm)
Lazici (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.4 nm)
Jarebice (1.5 nm)
Stancin Grob (1.8 nm)
Donja Mala (1.7 nm)
Donja Mala (0.4 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.0 nm)
Slatinsko Polje (1.6 nm)
Zivanovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 31 nm N 21
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm W 258
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 66 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 60 nm N 336 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Veliko Selo (Loznica)
1.0 nm W Brnjac
1.2 nm SE Jarebice (Loznica)
1.3 nm SE Jadar (Serbia)
2.5 nm N Joševa (Loznica)
2.4 nm SE Simino Brdo
2.4 nm NE Kamenica (Loznica)
3.0 nm S Šurice (Loznica)
2.5 nm SE Draginac (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:46 2016