Kurjacka Lipa, Serbia Page

Other names: Kurjačka Lipa

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5665 Longitude 19.3658 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5671

Weather Charts


Kurjacka Lipa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurjacka Lipa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurjacka Lipa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colica Mala (1.1 nm)
Bradic (1.5 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.4 nm)
Bares (0.7 nm)
Katanici (1.3 nm)
Lukica Mala (1.5 nm)
Recanska Mala (1.4 nm)
Potocarska Mala (1.7 nm)
Jadranska Lesnica (1.9 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.3 nm)
Tadica Greda (1.5 nm)
Reljici (1.7 nm)
Lazici (0.9 nm)
Brnjac (1.1 nm)
Grobljanska Mala (1.3 nm)
Veliko Selo (1.3 nm)
Durdevici (1.8 nm)
Gornje Polje (2.1 nm)
Donje Polje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 30 nm N 23
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 24 nm W 254
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm W 257 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 69 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 336 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Brnjac
1.3 nm SE Veliko Selo (Loznica)
1.8 nm NE Joševa (Loznica)
2.4 nm SW Bradić
2.9 nm NW Donji Dobrić
3.3 nm SW Gornje Nedeljice
2.9 nm SE Jarebice (Loznica)
3.0 nm SE Jadar (Serbia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:46 2016