Potocarska Mala, Serbia Page

Other names: Potočarska Mala

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5904 Longitude 19.3859 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Potocarska Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocarska Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocarska Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katanici (0.5 nm)
Bares (1.4 nm)
Jadranska Lesnica (1.5 nm)
Lukica Mala (1.6 nm)
Uvala (1.1 nm)
Vratacka Mala (1.3 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.4 nm)
Urosevici (0.6 nm)
Joseva (1.0 nm)
Brdanska Mala (1.0 nm)
Lazarevici (1.3 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Majur (1.6 nm)
Lug (1.7 nm)
Recanska Mala (0.4 nm)
Tadica Greda (1.2 nm)
Kurjacka Lipa (1.7 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.9 nm)
Reljici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 29 nm N 23
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm W 252
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm W 254 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 41 nm E 70 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Joševa (Loznica)
2.4 nm S Veliko Selo (Loznica)
2.7 nm S Brnjac
2.5 nm SE Kamenica (Loznica)
2.6 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
3.6 nm N Čokešina
3.7 nm S Jarebice (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:58 2016