Kovacevici, Serbia Page

Other names: Kovačevići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5913 Longitude 19.4158 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Kovacevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brdanska Mala (0.3 nm)
Joseva (0.3 nm)
Urosevici (0.7 nm)
Recanska Mala (1.3 nm)
Potocarska Mala (1.3 nm)
Katanici (1.7 nm)
Uvala (1.9 nm)
Velike Cerje (1.7 nm) Kamenica (1.1 nm) Lazarevici (0.8 nm)
Lug (0.8 nm)
Majur (0.9 nm)
Tadica Greda (1.3 nm)
Stancin Grob (1.7 nm)
Popov Parlog (1.7 nm)
Reljici (2.0 nm)
Sredevi (2.2 nm)
Gornja Mala (2.1 nm)
Radivojevici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 28 nm N 21
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 27 nm W 253
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 255 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm E 70 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 334 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Joševa (Loznica)
1.7 nm SE Kamenica (Loznica)
1.9 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
2.1 nm SE Milina
2.7 nm SW Veliko Selo (Loznica)
2.9 nm SE Ribarice
3.5 nm S Jarebice (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:44 2016