Lekici, Serbia Page

Other names: Lekići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5032 Longitude 19.4376 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lekici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lekici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lekici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Draginac (1.0 nm)
Karlagan (1.2 nm)
Jarebicko Polje (1.4 nm)
Mitrovici (1.5 nm)
Rakici (0.7 nm)
Colokovci (1.0 nm)
Bastovanska Mala (1.4 nm)
Donja Mala (1.4 nm)
Zivanovici (1.6 nm)
Avramovica Mala (2.1 nm)
Lazici (1.9 nm)
Filipovici (0.5 nm)
Petkovici (0.5 nm)
Donja Badanja (1.4 nm)
Draginac (0.5 nm)
Donja Mala (1.6 nm)
Krivajica (1.6 nm)
Kikanovici (1.7 nm)
Terzica Mala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 33 nm N 16
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 27 nm E 116
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 265 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 41 nm E 62 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 63 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Draginac (Loznica)
0.7 nm NW Simino Brdo
2.0 nm NW Jadar (Serbia)
2.0 nm NW Jarebice (Loznica)
2.0 nm SW Cikote (Loznica)
1.9 nm W Šurice (Loznica)
2.1 nm E Gornja Badanja
2.9 nm N Ribarice
2.5 nm W Gračanica, Ljubovija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:47 2016