Zarkovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Žarkovac,Жарковац,Жарковац

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7029 Longitude 19.1999 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4600

Weather Charts


Zarkovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarkovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarkovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidani (1.4 nm)
Rajici (1.8 nm)
Lugomerci (2.3 nm)
Sekulici (3.3 nm)
Cicovi (3.3 nm)
Popin Salas (1.4 nm)
Fernbah (2.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (2.5 nm)
Gradina (2.7 nm)
Pekanovici (3.3 nm)
Lenija Salasi (4.5 nm)
Dzinici (4.4 nm)
Repicevi Salasi (4.7 nm)
Matarici (1.5 nm)
Radojevici (2.8 nm)
Kovacici (3.3 nm)
Vukcevici (3.7 nm)
Stapar (2.3 nm)
Doroslovo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 6 nm W 281
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm S 207
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 21 nm W 228 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 77 nm S 195 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 70 nm S 138 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Stapar
2.2 nm W Lugumerci
5.2 nm S Doroslovo
5.2 nm NE Kljajićevo
4.7 nm NW Kupusina
5.9 nm SE Bački Brestovac
5.0 nm W Prigrevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:52 2016