Kovacici, Serbia Page

Other names: Kovačići

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7322 Longitude 19.2653 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 55E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kovacici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popin Salas (2.4 nm)
Gradina (2.6 nm)
Zarkovac (3.3 nm)
Pekanovici (3.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (3.7 nm)
Lenija Salasi (4.2 nm)
Fernbah (4.0 nm)
Sidani (4.2 nm)
Kljajicevo (2.3 nm)
Dzinici (2.6 nm)
Repicevi Salasi (3.3 nm)
Conoplja (4.8 nm)
Saponje Salasi (5.4 nm)
Vukcevici (0.4 nm)
Semzin Salas (1.2 nm)
Mali Stapar (3.1 nm)
Radojevici (0.8 nm)
Matarici (2.1 nm)
Stapar (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 8 nm W 266
LHBO Small Bácsbokod repülőtér Bácsbokod 25 nm N 349
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 25 nm W 229 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 79 nm S 196 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 70 nm S 140 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Kljajićevo
5.1 nm N Čonoplja
4.9 nm SW Stapar
6.9 nm S Bački Brestovac
4.9 nm W Lugumerci
5.3 nm E Sivac
6.4 nm NE Telečka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:03 2016