Bosnjaci, Serbia Page

Other names: Bošnjaci

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7420 Longitude 19.1787 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 45° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19292

Weather Charts


Bosnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekulici (2.2 nm)
Cicovi (2.6 nm)
Sombor (3.3 nm)
Dedici (3.5 nm)
Pekanovici (1.2 nm)
Lenija Salasi (2.1 nm)
Repicevi Salasi (3.0 nm)
Goge Salasi (3.9 nm)
Saponje Salasi (4.5 nm)
Krizanji (4.3 nm)
Gradina (1.3 nm)
Popin Salas (1.6 nm)
Dzinici (3.1 nm)
Matarici (3.3 nm)
Fernbah (0.6 nm)
Lugomerci (1.5 nm)
Sidani (1.9 nm)
Zarkovac (2.5 nm)
Rajici (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 5 nm W 256
LHBO Small Bácsbokod repülőtér Bácsbokod 24 nm N 357
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 22 nm S 222 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 79 nm S 194 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 73 nm S 138 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Lugumerci
3.4 nm W Kupusina
5.0 nm S Stapar
5.4 nm NE Čonoplja
4.6 nm E Kljajićevo
5.3 nm SW Prigrevica
5.2 nm W Sombor Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:59 2016