Sekulici, Serbia Page

Other names: Sekulići

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7301 Longitude 19.1301 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27507

Weather Charts


Sekulici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekulici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekulici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedici (1.4 nm)
Bukovac (1.4 nm)
Sombor (2.7 nm)
Goge Salasi (3.8 nm)
Strilic (3.4 nm)
Mali Bec (3.7 nm)
Krizanji (4.4 nm)
Lenija Salasi (3.7 nm)
Lugomerci (1.1 nm)
Fernbah (1.7 nm)
Sidani (2.0 nm)
Bosnjaci (2.2 nm)
Pekanovici (3.3 nm)
Zarkovac (3.3 nm)
Popin Salas (3.3 nm)
Gradina (3.4 nm)
Cicovi (0.7 nm)
Rajici (2.1 nm)
Prigrevica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 3 nm W 261
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm S 198
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 20 nm S 220 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 78 nm S 192 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 73 nm S 137 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Lugumerci
1.4 nm W Kupusina
3.4 nm SW Prigrevica
3.1 nm W Sombor Airport
5.2 nm SE Stapar
5.5 nm SW Svilojevo
6.0 nm NW List of swamps in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:52 2016