Strilic, Serbia Page

Other names: Strilić

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7779 Longitude 19.0858 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36385

Weather Charts


Strilic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strilic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strilic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vamoserov Salas (2.3 nm)
Kupusina (4.0 nm)
Mali Bec (0.5 nm)
Nanadici (3.0 nm)
Obzir (3.8 nm)
Bilici (4.6 nm)
Pujgeri (5.1 nm)
Sombor (1.2 nm)
Goge Salasi (1.6 nm)
Krizanji (2.3 nm)
Fernbah (4.4 nm)
Bosnjaci (4.4 nm)
Lenija Salasi (4.3 nm)
Bukovac (3.0 nm)
Dedici (3.8 nm)
Sekulici (3.4 nm)
Cicovi (3.9 nm)
Lugomerci (4.4 nm)
Prigrevica (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 3 nm S 199
FR43832 Small Baja Airport Baja 22 nm N 355
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 22 nm S 211 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 80 nm S 191 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 77 nm S 137 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Kupusina
2.7 nm N List of swamps in Serbia
3.5 nm S Sombor Airport
4.5 nm N Bilić, Serbia
4.6 nm SE Lugumerci
5.7 nm S Prigrevica
4.2 nm W Plazović


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:43 2016