Bukovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Буковац,Буковац

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.7281 Longitude 19.0976 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25633

Weather Charts


Bukovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kupusina (3.7 nm) Sombor (2.9 nm)
Strilic (3.0 nm)
Mali Bec (3.4 nm)
Goge Salasi (4.0 nm)
Krizanji (4.6 nm)
Vamoserov Salas (4.4 nm)
Nanadici (6.0 nm)
Cicovi (1.3 nm)
Sekulici (1.4 nm)
Lugomerci (2.4 nm)
Rajici (3.0 nm)
Fernbah (3.1 nm)
Sidani (3.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (3.5 nm)
Lenija Salasi (4.8 nm)
Dedici (0.8 nm)
Prigrevica (3.1 nm)
Svilojevo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 1 nm W 258
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 21 nm S 195
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 19 nm S 217 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 77 nm S 191 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 74 nm S 136 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kupusina
1.7 nm W Sombor Airport
2.8 nm S Prigrevica
2.3 nm E Lugumerci
4.9 nm S Svilojevo
5.7 nm N List of swamps in Serbia
7.4 nm N Bilić, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:41 2016