Zabrde, Serbia Page

Other names: Zabrđe

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1461 Longitude 19.5152 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5435

Weather Charts


Zabrde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabrde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drlace (0.6 nm)
Kovacic (0.6 nm)
Drlace (1.1 nm)
Ozorci (1.0 nm)
Milicici (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.4 nm)
Bijela (0.5 nm)
Boskovac (0.7 nm)
Rekljaca (0.9 nm)
Rubezica (0.9 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (0.6 nm)
Ljubaca (0.7 nm)
Jovici (0.7 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (0.9 nm)
Oboriste (0.9 nm)
Potocari (1.2 nm)
Popovici (1.3 nm)
Jelasine (1.5 nm)
Nemcevici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm S 152
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 67
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm W 299 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 57 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 52 nm N 39 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Drlače
1.9 nm SW Gornja Trešnjica
1.8 nm NW Leović
2.3 nm SE Grčić
2.0 nm E Postenje, Ljubovija
2.2 nm W Tegare
3.0 nm N Tornik, Ljubovija
2.7 nm NE Savković
2.2 nm E Gornje Košlje
2.4 nm NW Caparić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:59 2016