Rekljaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Rekljača

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1389 Longitude 19.5329 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5552

Weather Charts


Rekljaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekljaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekljaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rubezica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Tresnjica (0.7 nm)
Zabrde (0.9 nm)
Ljubaca (0.9 nm)
Jovici (1.1 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.2 nm)
Bijela (0.4 nm)
Boskovac (0.8 nm)
Ravna (1.3 nm)
Provalija (1.5 nm)
Miros (0.9 nm)
Postenje (1.2 nm)
Popovici (0.5 nm)
Potocari (0.6 nm)
Kovacevici (1.0 nm)
Nemcevici (1.4 nm)
Dordevici (1.5 nm)
Grcic (1.5 nm)
Jelasine (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm S 153
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 65
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 299 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 56 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 52 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Grčić
1.3 nm E Postenje, Ljubovija
1.6 nm NW Drlače
1.6 nm NE Gornje Košlje
2.8 nm N Savković
2.2 nm SW Gornja Trešnjica
3.4 nm N Tornik, Ljubovija
2.7 nm NW Leović


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:22 2016