Boskovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Boškovac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1526 Longitude 19.5283 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5638

Weather Charts


Boskovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabrde (0.7 nm)
Drlace (1.0 nm)
Milicici (1.2 nm)
Ozorci (1.2 nm)
Kovacic (1.2 nm)
Radojcici (1.1 nm)
Donji Savkovici (1.3 nm)
Provalija (0.9 nm)
Miros (0.9 nm)
Ravna (1.0 nm)
Bijela (0.5 nm)
Rekljaca (0.8 nm)
Rubezica (1.0 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.1 nm)
Potocari (1.4 nm)
Popovici (1.4 nm)
Ljubaca (1.3 nm)
Jovici (1.4 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm S 154
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 22 nm E 67
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 298 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 57 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 52 nm N 39 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Drlače
1.6 nm SE Postenje, Ljubovija
2.1 nm NE Savković
1.7 nm E Gornje Košlje
2.3 nm SE Grčić
2.6 nm N Tornik, Ljubovija
2.1 nm NW Leović
2.8 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
2.6 nm SW Gornja Trešnjica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:55 2016