Potocari, Serbia Page

Other names: Potočari

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1297 Longitude 19.5294 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5472

Weather Charts


Potocari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Tresnjica (0.6 nm)
Ljubaca (0.7 nm)
Jovici (1.0 nm)
Jelasine (1.0 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.0 nm)
Donje Koslje (1.3 nm)
Oboriste (1.3 nm)
Rubezica (0.4 nm)
Rekljaca (0.6 nm)
Bijela (0.9 nm)
Zabrde (1.2 nm)
Boskovac (1.4 nm)
Miros (1.4 nm)
Popovici (0.3 nm)
Kovacevici (0.8 nm)
Grcic (1.3 nm)
Nemcevici (0.9 nm)
Dordevici (1.1 nm)
Zabrdo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 15 nm S 152
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 64
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 300 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 56 nm S 156
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Grčić
1.5 nm NE Postenje, Ljubovija
1.8 nm NW Drlače
1.8 nm W Gornja Trešnjica
2.0 nm NE Gornje Košlje
2.8 nm S Fakovići
2.9 nm S Strmovo (Bajina Bašta)
3.0 nm S Bujakovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:04 2016