Nemcevici, Serbia Page

Other names: Nemčevići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1183 Longitude 19.5167 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5134

Weather Charts


Nemcevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemcevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemcevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelasine (0.4 nm)
Donje Koslje (0.6 nm)
Grabovicka Rijeka (1.2 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.2 nm)
Ljubaca (0.9 nm)
Potocari (0.9 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (0.9 nm)
Gornja Tresnjica (1.1 nm)
Jovici (1.1 nm)
Oboriste (1.2 nm)
Rubezica (1.2 nm)
Rekljaca (1.4 nm)
Zabrde (1.7 nm)
Popovici (1.1 nm) Krizevac (0.9 nm)
Dona (1.1 nm)
Obradovici (1.2 nm)
Zabrdo (1.2 nm)
Vranovina (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 15 nm S 149
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm E 63
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 301 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 55 nm S 155
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Gornja Trešnjica
1.4 nm E Grčić
2.1 nm S Fakovići
2.0 nm N Drlače
2.2 nm S Bačevci, Bajina Bašta
2.2 nm S Mlečva
2.1 nm SW Vraneševići
2.5 nm SE Strmovo (Bajina Bašta)
2.9 nm S Abdulići
2.4 nm NE Postenje, Ljubovija
2.6 nm SE Bujakovići
2.3 nm NW Tegare
2.7 nm SW Stanatovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:02 2016