Vucetin Grob, Serbia Page

Other names: Vučetin Grob

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5664 Longitude 19.3222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13390

Weather Charts


Vucetin Grob Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucetin Grob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucetin Grob Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brkici (1.0 nm)
Priljevska Crkva (1.1 nm)
Panici (1.1 nm)
Ignjatovici (1.4 nm)
Kovacevica Mala (0.6 nm)
Trnovaca (0.9 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.0 nm)
Gornji Dobric (1.1 nm)
Razljevi (1.3 nm)
Dobricko Polje (1.7 nm)
Colica Mala (1.3 nm) Citluk (0.5 nm)
Srednja Mala (0.9 nm)
Budzaci (1.2 nm)
Bradic (1.2 nm)
Dejanovici (1.4 nm)
Vujica Mala (1.8 nm)
Donje Polje (1.8 nm)
Donja Mala (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm W 253
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 31 nm N 26
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm W 256 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 44 nm E 69 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 338 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Gornji Dobrić
2.0 nm N Donji Dobrić
2.0 nm S Bradić
2.2 nm SE Brnjac
3.0 nm S Donje Nedeljice
3.0 nm S Gornje Nedeljice
2.6 nm SW Grnčara
2.4 nm W Lipnički Šor
2.6 nm W Lipnica (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:19 2016