Vujica Mala, Serbia Page

Other names: Vujića Mala

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5363 Longitude 19.3183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13859

Weather Charts


Vujica Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vujica Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vujica Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Mala (0.7 nm)
Grncara (0.8 nm)
Krstica Mala (0.9 nm)
Maksimovici (1.1 nm)
Budzaci (0.7 nm)
Dejanovici (0.8 nm)
Citluk (1.3 nm)
Priljevska Crkva (1.4 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.4 nm)
Brkici (1.5 nm)
Ignjatovici (1.4 nm)
Donje Polje (1.0 nm)
Dimici (1.1 nm)
Bradic (1.2 nm)
Antonica Mala (0.3 nm)
Donje Nedeljice (0.5 nm)
Grabik (0.8 nm)
Jeftici (1.2 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm W 258
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 259 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 33 nm N 25
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 67 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm N 339 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Bradić
1.2 nm S Donje Nedeljice
1.3 nm SE Gornje Nedeljice
1.5 nm W Grnčara
2.0 nm NW Gornji Dobrić
1.9 nm SE Brezjak
2.6 nm SW Korenita
2.2 nm E Brnjac
2.2 nm W Runjani
2.4 nm W Lipnica (Loznica)
2.9 nm NW Lipnički Šor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:44 2016