Brkici, Serbia Page

Other names: Brkići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5582 Longitude 19.3019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18460

Weather Charts


Brkici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brkici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brkici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Priljevska Crkva
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cirkovici (0.8 nm)
Lipnica (0.9 nm)
Lukica Mala (1.2 nm)
Kostici (1.3 nm)
Panici (0.4 nm)
Kovacevica Mala (1.1 nm)
Obrez (1.2 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.3 nm)
Gornji Dobric (1.5 nm)
Citluk (0.7 nm)
Vucetin Grob (1.0 nm)
Budzaci (1.1 nm)
Ignjatovici (0.4 nm)
Dejanovici (0.8 nm)
Donja Mala (1.0 nm)
Krstica Mala (1.3 nm)
Grncara (1.4 nm)
Vujica Mala (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm W 254
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 256 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 32 nm N 27
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 339 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 69 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Gornji Dobrić
1.7 nm SW Grnčara
1.6 nm W Lipnica (Loznica)
1.6 nm W Lipnički Šor
2.0 nm SE Bradić
2.1 nm SW Runjani
2.6 nm S Donje Nedeljice
2.6 nm N Donji Dobrić
2.8 nm SE Gornje Nedeljice
2.7 nm SW Klupci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:36 2016