Dejanovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Dejanovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5461 Longitude 19.3069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18685

Weather Charts


Dejanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dejanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dejanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ignjatovici (0.7 nm)
Mijailovici (1.3 nm)
Lipnica (1.3 nm)
Priljevska Crkva (0.6 nm)
Brkici (0.8 nm)
Citluk (0.9 nm)
Panici (1.1 nm)
Vucetin Grob (1.4 nm)
Kovacevica Mala (1.7 nm)
Budzaci (0.6 nm) Donja Mala (0.4 nm)
Grncara (0.7 nm)
Krstica Mala (0.7 nm)
Vujica Mala (0.8 nm)
Antonica Mala (1.1 nm)
Maksimovici (1.3 nm)
Donje Nedeljice (1.3 nm)
Jeftici (1.6 nm)
Grabik (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm W 256
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 258 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 33 nm N 26
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 68 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 339 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Gornji Dobrić
1.3 nm SW Grnčara
1.4 nm SE Bradić
1.8 nm S Donje Nedeljice
2.1 nm SE Gornje Nedeljice
1.7 nm W Lipnica (Loznica)
1.9 nm SW Runjani
2.1 nm NW Lipnički Šor
2.7 nm SE Brezjak
2.9 nm S Korenita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:31 2016