Obrez, Serbia Page

Other names: Obrež

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5738 Longitude 19.2859 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21639

Weather Charts


Obrez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselinovic Mala (0.7 nm)
Lipnicki Sor (1.0 nm)
Kozjak (0.8 nm)
Bogdanovac (1.3 nm)
Trnjaci (1.2 nm)
Kozjacko Polje (1.6 nm)
Srednja Mala (1.1 nm)
Gornji Dobric (1.1 nm)
Kovacevica Mala (1.2 nm)
Cirkovici (0.4 nm)
Kostici (0.8 nm)
Lipnica (0.9 nm)
Panici (0.8 nm)
Ignjatovici (1.3 nm)
Brkici (1.2 nm)
Priljevska Crkva (1.3 nm)
Donji Runjani (1.3 nm)
Lukica Mala (1.5 nm)
Donjaka (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm W 251
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm W 254 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 32 nm N 29
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 339 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 46 nm E 71 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Gornji Dobrić
0.9 nm SW Lipnički Šor
1.6 nm SW Lipnica (Loznica)
2.0 nm NE Donji Dobrić
2.4 nm S Grnčara
2.6 nm N Straža (Loznica)
2.6 nm S Runjani
2.7 nm N Jelav
2.9 nm SW Klupci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:39 2016