Savici, Serbia Page

Other names: Savići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7728 Longitude 19.8719 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8285

Weather Charts


Savici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obrenovici (1.8 nm)
Ducevci (2.1 nm)
Mesnik (2.0 nm)
Obucini (1.0 nm)
Zbojstica (1.6 nm)
Gudurici (2.4 nm)
Lipovac (1.3 nm)
Kucicte (1.7 nm)
Dreznik (1.8 nm)
Subotici (2.1 nm)
Vrane (2.3 nm)
Vrane (2.3 nm)
Skrzuti (0.6 nm)
Bjelaci (0.7 nm)
Nikojevici (2.1 nm)
Kolisevica (2.0 nm)
Ravni (2.3 nm)
Utrobe (2.9 nm)
Ponjavici (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm N 315
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm S 165
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 65 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 66 nm W 273 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Skržuti
1.7 nm SW Nikojevići
1.9 nm NW Zbojštica
2.2 nm SE Ravni (Užice)
2.0 nm E Drežnik, Serbia
2.4 nm SE Vrane
3.1 nm NW Ljubanje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:48 2016