Obrenovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Obrenovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7794 Longitude 19.8317 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10984

Weather Charts


Obrenovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrenovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrenovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kriva Reka (1.0 nm) Ducevci (0.6 nm)
Gudurici (1.5 nm)
Zbojstica (1.3 nm)
Stanici (1.8 nm)
Trifanovici (1.9 nm)
Ljubanje (2.4 nm)
Toskici (2.5 nm)
Dautovac (2.4 nm)
Prijevici (2.8 nm)
Bela Zemlja (2.5 nm)
Mahanjici (2.9 nm)
Bjelaci (1.7 nm)
Savici (1.8 nm)
Skrzuti (2.0 nm)
Mesnik (1.1 nm)
Bacetici (1.7 nm)
Gliza (2.0 nm)
Ponjavici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 9 nm N 321
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 31 nm S 162
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 65 nm N 18 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 65 nm W 272 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Zbojštica
1.4 nm W Kriva Reka (Čajetina)
2.0 nm SE Nikojevići
2.2 nm N Ljubanje
2.4 nm E Skržuti
3.8 nm S Rožanstvo
2.8 nm W Mačkat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:55 2016