Bacetici, Serbia Page

Other names: Bacetići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7514 Longitude 19.8261 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bacetici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacetici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacetici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gliza (0.4 nm)
Prodica (1.8 nm)
Acimija (1.8 nm)
Golovo (2.3 nm)
Mesnik (0.6 nm)
Obrenovici (1.7 nm)
Kriva Reka (1.7 nm)
Ducevci (2.3 nm)
Bjelaci (1.8 nm)
Nikojevici (1.9 nm)
Skrzuti (2.1 nm)
Ponjavici (0.6 nm)
Razansko Polje (1.5 nm)
Glumci (1.7 nm)
Radibratovici (1.8 nm)
Rozanstvo (2.2 nm)
Utrobe (2.1 nm)
Omar (2.4 nm)
Terzici (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm N 327
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm S 161
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 67 nm N 17 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm W 312 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 64 nm W 274 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Nikojevići
2.1 nm S Rožanstvo
2.2 nm NW Kriva Reka (Čajetina)
3.1 nm N Zbojštica
2.8 nm SW Golovo
2.6 nm E Skržuti
3.9 nm N Ljubanje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:48 2016