Ducevci, Serbia Page

Other names: Dučevci

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7894 Longitude 19.8300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13684

Weather Charts


Ducevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kriva Reka (1.2 nm)
Trifanovici (1.4 nm)
Bela Zemlja (2.0 nm)
Gudurici (0.9 nm)
Stanici (1.3 nm)
Ljubanje (1.8 nm)
Toskici (2.0 nm)
Dautovac (1.8 nm)
Prijevici (2.2 nm)
Mahanjici (2.3 nm)
Citici (2.3 nm)
Brdo (2.5 nm)
Zbojstica (1.0 nm)
Savici (2.1 nm)
Obrenovici (0.6 nm)
Mesnik (1.7 nm)
Bacetici (2.3 nm)
Gliza (2.5 nm)
Bjelaci (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 8 nm N 319
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 31 nm N 15
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 32 nm S 163
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 65 nm N 18 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Zbojštica
1.6 nm N Ljubanje
1.3 nm W Kriva Reka (Čajetina)
2.6 nm S Nikojevići
2.7 nm SE Skržuti
3.2 nm NW Drijetanj
3.7 nm N Veliki Park Sports Hall
2.8 nm W Mačkat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:17 2016