Subotici, Serbia Page

Other names: Subotići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7975 Longitude 19.9072 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17184

Weather Charts


Subotici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subotici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subotici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obucini (1.2 nm)
Savici (2.1 nm)
Gajevi (2.4 nm)
Kosuta (0.7 nm)
Potocanje (1.3 nm)
Krvavci (1.3 nm)
Rujevac (1.9 nm)
Rujevac (2.4 nm)
Gorjani (2.1 nm)
Zaboj (1.1 nm)
Potpece (1.1 nm)
Zlakusa (2.2 nm)
Dreznik (1.2 nm)
Vukotici (1.4 nm)
Lipovac (2.1 nm)
Kucicte (2.6 nm)
Vrane (2.9 nm)
Skrzuti (2.6 nm)
Vrane (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm W 303
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 30 nm N 9
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 31 nm S 169
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 308 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Drežnik, Serbia
1.2 nm N Potočanje
1.2 nm N Krvavci
1.1 nm E Drežnička Gradina
1.2 nm E Potpeće
1.6 nm NE Gorjani (Užice)
1.5 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.1 nm SW Skržuti
1.9 nm E Zlakusa
2.4 nm NW Rujevac
2.7 nm N Stadion kraj Valjaonice
2.9 nm S Vrane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:18 2016