Kosuta, Serbia Page

Other names: Košuta

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8081 Longitude 19.9147 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18843

Weather Charts


Kosuta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosuta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obucini (1.8 nm)
Gajevi (2.3 nm)
Krvavci (0.6 nm)
Potocanje (0.8 nm)
Rujevac (1.5 nm)
Rujevac (1.9 nm)
Rsumovici (2.2 nm)
Sevojno (2.5 nm)
Mladovo (2.5 nm)
Potpece (0.9 nm)
Gorjani (1.4 nm)
Zlakusa (2.1 nm)
Uzici (2.1 nm)
Markovici (2.7 nm)
Subotici (0.7 nm)
Zaboj (1.4 nm)
Dreznik (1.8 nm)
Vukotici (1.8 nm)
Lipovac (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm W 300
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 29 nm N 8
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 32 nm S 169
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 62 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 307 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Potočanje
0.5 nm N Krvavci
1.0 nm NE Gorjani (Užice)
1.0 nm SE Potpeće
1.1 nm SE Drežnička Gradina
1.5 nm S Drežnik, Serbia
1.7 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
1.6 nm E Zlakusa
2.2 nm NW Stadion kraj Valjaonice
2.0 nm NW Rujevac
2.6 nm N Sevojno
2.6 nm N Tvrdići
2.8 nm SW Skržuti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016