Rsumovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Ršumovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8408 Longitude 19.9353 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19177

Weather Charts


Rsumovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rsumovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rsumovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mladovo (1.0 nm)
Sevojno (1.2 nm)
Lokva (2.0 nm)
Rujevac (1.9 nm)
Tomici (1.1 nm)
Tvrdici (1.5 nm)
Boskovica Gaj (2.1 nm)
Paljevsko Polje (1.9 nm)
Strazevica (2.3 nm)
Ponikovica (2.5 nm)
Lunovo Selo (2.5 nm)
Zdravcici (1.0 nm)
Radovci (1.5 nm)
Gorjani (1.0 nm)
Krvavci (1.5 nm)
Potocanje (1.7 nm)
Uzici (1.9 nm)
Kosuta (2.2 nm)
Potpece (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm W 288
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 27 nm N 7
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm S 171
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 60 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm W 305 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Tvrdići
1.5 nm S Gorjani (Užice)
1.7 nm SW Potočanje
1.7 nm SW Krvavci
1.7 nm NW Ponikovica
1.5 nm E Zdravčići
1.6 nm W Sevojno
1.7 nm W Stadion kraj Valjaonice
2.1 nm NE Vranjani
2.5 nm S Potpeće
2.5 nm S Zlakusa
2.6 nm N Dobrodo
2.7 nm S Drežnička Gradina
2.3 nm W Rujevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:57 2016