Strazevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Straževica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8783 Longitude 19.9397 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16834

Weather Charts


Strazevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strazevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strazevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Boskovica Gaj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponikovica (0.6 nm)
Kamenica (1.0 nm)
Lacevina (1.6 nm)
Lunovo Selo (0.3 nm)
Luznicko Polje (1.2 nm)
Bjelotici (1.4 nm)
Seliste (1.4 nm)
Cardacevina (1.8 nm)
Torine (2.0 nm)
Gornji Lelici (2.3 nm)
Dobrodo (0.8 nm)
Talovina (1.1 nm)
Paljevsko Polje (1.2 nm)
Tvrdici (0.9 nm)
Tomici (1.3 nm)
Zdravcici (1.7 nm)
Mladovo (2.0 nm)
Rsumovici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 10 nm W 276
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm N 8
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm S 172
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 58 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 304 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Dobrodo
1.4 nm N Bjelotići
1.2 nm NW Kamenica (Užice)
1.2 nm SW Ponikovica
1.7 nm S Tvrdići
1.4 nm SE Vranjani
2.1 nm SE Zdravčići
1.9 nm E Otanj
2.5 nm NW Karan, Užice
2.5 nm NW Lelići
2.4 nm SW Sevojno
2.8 nm NE Zaselje
2.9 nm SW Stadion kraj Valjaonice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:20 2016