Cardacevina, Serbia Page

Other names: Čardačevina

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9067 Longitude 19.9286 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12249

Weather Charts


Cardacevina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardacevina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardacevina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Lelici (0.9 nm)
Karan (1.3 nm)
Raletici (1.4 nm)
Karan (1.6 nm)
Gornji Lelici (0.5 nm)
Cukavci (1.4 nm)
Brezov Grad (1.5 nm)
Rosulje (1.3 nm)
Gornje Zaselje (2.2 nm)
Seliste (0.5 nm)
Torine (0.6 nm)
Bjelotici (0.9 nm)
Luznicko Polje (0.6 nm)
Kamenica (1.0 nm)
Ponikovica (1.5 nm)
Lunovo Selo (1.5 nm)
Strazevica (1.8 nm)
Dobrodo (1.6 nm)
Boskovica Gaj (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 9 nm W 267
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm N 9
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm S 172
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 57 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm W 303 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Lelići
0.8 nm NW Karan, Užice
1.1 nm SW Kamenica (Užice)
1.0 nm SE Bjelotići
1.7 nm SE Dobrodo
1.8 nm NE Zaselje
2.5 nm S Ponikovica
2.9 nm SE Vranjani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:56 2016