Kolisevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Koliševica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7450 Longitude 19.8953 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Kolisevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolisevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolisevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikojevici (1.4 nm)
Bjelaci (1.7 nm)
Utrobe (2.0 nm)
Kucicte (0.7 nm)
Lipovac (1.1 nm)
Skrzuti (1.4 nm)
Savici (2.0 nm)
Dreznik (2.1 nm)
Obucini (2.5 nm)
Starcevici (0.7 nm)
Vrane (0.8 nm)
Vrane (0.8 nm)
Marinkovici (1.3 nm)
Ravni (0.3 nm)
Todorici (1.5 nm)
Lucici (1.8 nm)
Stamati (2.3 nm)
Caldovici (2.6 nm)
Bjelicici (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 12 nm N 317
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 29 nm S 166
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 66 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 66 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 87 nm S 199 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Ravni (Užice)
1.0 nm E Vrane
1.4 nm N Skržuti
1.9 nm W Nikojevići
2.5 nm N Drežnik, Serbia
3.3 nm S Sirogojno
3.1 nm S Stopića Cave
2.5 nm E Severovo
3.0 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:42 2016