Lumbutugo, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Lumbutugô

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.5000 Longitude -14.7833 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Lumbutugo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumbutugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumbutugo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamarra (1.0 nm)
Jaube Sanicha (2.2 nm)
Dubichenqui (2.9 nm)
Biro (2.9 nm)
Guidali (3.1 nm)
Dulombe (3.1 nm)
Sincha Jaube (1.0 nm)
Bugumbo (1.4 nm)
Aldeia Formosa (2.2 nm)
Samba Churqui (2.8 nm)
Coim (2.8 nm)
Malibula (3.0 nm)
Afia (3.0 nm)
Canta Ioba (2.9 nm) Galoiel (1.4 nm)
Boihela (1.4 nm)
Gama (2.0 nm)
Iero Bere (3.2 nm)
Changue Iaia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 2 nm N 30
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 26 nm W 241
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 56 nm W 294 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W Buba
14.1 nm N Xitole
19.7 nm SW Tombali Region
20.2 nm SW Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:27 2016