Sincha Jaube, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Sinchã Jaubè

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.5167 Longitude -14.7833 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 11° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Sincha Jaube Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sincha Jaube Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sincha Jaube Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bugumbo (1.0 nm)
Samba Churqui (2.2 nm)
Coim (2.2 nm)
Guidali (2.9 nm)
Dulombe (2.9 nm)
Aldeia Formosa (1.4 nm)
Malibula (2.0 nm)
Afia (2.0 nm)
Caussara (2.2 nm)
Bacar Dado (2.2 nm)
Mampata (2.8 nm)
Umaru Hela (3.0 nm)
Jai Juli (3.1 nm) Lumbutugo (1.0 nm)
Chamarra (1.4 nm)
Galoiel (2.2 nm)
Boihela (2.2 nm)
Jaube Sanicha (2.8 nm)
Gama (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 1 nm E 47
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 27 nm W 239
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 55 nm W 294 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Xitole
13.4 nm W Buba
20.5 nm SW Tombali Region
20.9 nm SW Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:12 2016