Jaube Sanicha, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Jaubè Sanicha

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.4833 Longitude -14.8167 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Jaube Sanicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaube Sanicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaube Sanicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sare Tijane (2.9 nm)
Sare Hagi (2.9 nm)
Madina (3.1 nm)
Dubichenqui (1.4 nm)
Biro (1.4 nm)
Chamarra (1.4 nm)
Guidali (2.2 nm)
Dulombe (2.2 nm)
Bugumbo (2.2 nm)
Dulombe (2.8 nm)
Sincha Jaube (2.8 nm)
Samba Churqui (3.0 nm)
Coim (3.0 nm)
Boihela (1.0 nm)
Gama (2.2 nm)
Lumbutugo (2.2 nm)
Galoiel (2.9 nm)
Iero Bere (2.2 nm)
Changue Iaia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 4 nm E 45
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 24 nm W 241
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 55 nm W 296 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Buba
15.0 nm N Xitole
17.7 nm SW Tombali Region
18.1 nm SW Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:47 2016