Biro, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Birô

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.5000 Longitude -14.8333 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Biro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dubichenqui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colibuia (2.0 nm)
Sare Tijane (2.2 nm)
Sare Hagi (2.2 nm)
Samba Seidi (2.2 nm)
Guiro Jau (2.2 nm)
Guidali (1.0 nm)
Dulombe (1.0 nm)
Dulombe (1.4 nm)
Samba Churqui (2.2 nm)
Coim (2.2 nm)
Ieroiel (2.2 nm)
Torcino (3.0 nm)
Chamarra (2.0 nm)
Boihela (2.2 nm)
Bugumbo (2.2 nm)
Lumbutugo (2.9 nm)
Jaube Sanicha (1.4 nm)
Madina (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 4 nm E 62
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 24 nm W 238
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 53 nm W 296 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Buba
14.0 nm N Xitole
17.9 nm SW Tombali Region
18.2 nm SW Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:03 2016