Umaru Hela, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Umaru Helà

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.5667 Longitude -14.7833 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1353

Weather Charts


Umaru Hela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umaru Hela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umaru Hela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maligue (2.0 nm)
Dabel (2.0 nm)
Mampata (2.2 nm)
Sare Saliu (2.9 nm)
Torcino (3.1 nm)
Nhapo (3.6 nm)
Sanganabe (2.2 nm) Pate Embalo (2.0 nm)
Jobonhama (3.1 nm)
Surire (3.6 nm)
Malibula (1.0 nm)
Afia (1.0 nm)
Caussara (1.4 nm)
Bacar Dado (1.4 nm)
Aldeia Formosa (2.2 nm)
Samba Churqui (2.8 nm)
Coim (2.8 nm)
Sincha Jaube (3.0 nm)
Bugumbo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 2 nm S 146
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 28 nm W 234
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 54 nm W 291 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Xitole
12.8 nm W Buba
19.4 nm NW Lagoas Cufada Natural Park
22.9 nm SW Tombali Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:14 2016