Canta Ioba, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Canta Iobà

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.5000 Longitude -14.7333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1562

Weather Charts


Canta Ioba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canta Ioba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canta Ioba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galoiel (2.2 nm)
Lumbutugo (2.9 nm)
Sincha Jaube (3.1 nm)
Gama (3.6 nm)
Chamarra (3.9 nm)
Boihela (4.0 nm)
Jai Juli (2.0 nm)
Chernel Baramboli (2.0 nm)
Sare Amadi (2.2 nm)
Iero Aine (2.2 nm)
Aldeia Formosa (2.8 nm)
Jobonhama (3.0 nm)
Chernel (4.1 nm)
Pate Embalo (4.1 nm)
Bungote (2.0 nm)
Puromala (2.2 nm)
Iero Uri (3.6 nm)
Jael (1.0 nm)
Chapada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 2 nm N 321
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 29 nm W 244
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 59 nm W 293 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Xitole
16.5 nm W Buba
21.7 nm SW Tombali Region
22.4 nm SW Cantanhez Forests National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:02 2016