Wirkhanwala Bhan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Wirkhānwāla Bhān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.0914 Longitude 72.1544 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 72° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Wirkhanwala Bhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirkhanwala Bhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirkhanwala Bhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharnlanwala Bhan (0.7 nm)
Chhalarainwala Bhan (0.7 nm)
Kharlanwala Bhan (1.4 nm)
Shahwaliwala Bhan (2.5 nm)
Naiyanwala Bhan (1.0 nm)
Paluanwala Bhan (1.3 nm)
Dhidianwala Bhan (1.8 nm)
Dera Faqiran (3.1 nm)
Dera Lurkian (3.2 nm)
Baraf (1.2 nm)
Muhammad Khelwala Bhan (1.4 nm)
Nihalkanwala Bhan (1.7 nm)
Hamid Ali (2.3 nm)
Girot Chauk (2.3 nm)
Muhammad Yarwala Bhan (2.7 nm)
Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan (1.1 nm)
Niaz Bakkshwala Bhan (1.4 nm)
Nunanwala Bhan (2.4 nm)
Awananwala Bhan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 17 nm E 135 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 26 nm E 95
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 40 nm W 313
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 61 nm S 135 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 64 nm W 260 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Girote
12.2 nm N Hadali
12.2 nm S Jaura Kalan
12.8 nm N Mitha Tiwana railway station
12.3 nm NW Sheikho
13.6 nm NE Jauharabad railway station
12.2 nm E Kot Sarang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:26 2016