Kharnlanwala Bhan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kharnlānwāla Bhān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.0873 Longitude 72.1414 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 72° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Kharnlanwala Bhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharnlanwala Bhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharnlanwala Bhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chhalarainwala Bhan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roda (2.2 nm)
Hari Singhwala (2.7 nm)
Kharlanwala Bhan (1.0 nm)
Naiyanwala Bhan (1.5 nm)
Paluanwala Bhan (1.6 nm)
Shahwaliwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Dhidianwala Bhan (2.4 nm)
Dera Lurkian (3.2 nm)
Dera Faqiran (3.3 nm)
Wirkhanwala Bhan (0.7 nm)
Baraf (1.9 nm)
Muhammad Khelwala Bhan (2.1 nm)
Nihalkanwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Nunanwala Bhan (2.7 nm)
Hamid Ali (2.7 nm)
Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan (1.2 nm)
Niaz Bakkshwala Bhan (1.5 nm)
Awananwala Bhan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 17 nm E 132 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 26 nm E 94
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 40 nm W 314
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 61 nm E 134 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 64 nm W 260 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Girote
12.2 nm SE Jaura Kalan
12.6 nm N Hadali
12.1 nm NW Sheikho
12.9 nm N Mitha Tiwana railway station
14.2 nm NE Jauharabad railway station
12.8 nm E Kot Sarang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:17 2016