Naiyanwala Bhan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Naiyanwāla Bhan,Naiyanwāla Bhān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.1067 Longitude 72.1595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 72° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Naiyanwala Bhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiyanwala Bhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiyanwala Bhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paluanwala Bhan (0.6 nm)
Kharlanwala Bhan (1.6 nm)
Shahwaliwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Dhidianwala Bhan (0.9 nm)
Dera Faqiran (2.2 nm)
Dera Lurkian (2.6 nm)
Dera Nunan (3.0 nm)
Baraf (0.9 nm)
Muhammad Khelwala Bhan (1.0 nm)
Nihalkanwala Bhan (2.0 nm)
Muhammad Yarwala Bhan (1.9 nm)
Sem Pul (2.5 nm)
Wirkhanwala Bhan (1.0 nm)
Kharnlanwala Bhan (1.5 nm)
Chhalarainwala Bhan (1.5 nm)
Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan (2.0 nm)
Niaz Bakkshwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Girot Chauk (2.6 nm)
Hamid Ali (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 17 nm S 137 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 25 nm E 97
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 40 nm W 312
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 61 nm S 136 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 65 nm W 259 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Girote
11.3 nm N Hadali
12.0 nm N Mitha Tiwana railway station
11.8 nm NW Sheikho
13.0 nm S Jaura Kalan
12.7 nm NE Jauharabad railway station
12.3 nm E Kot Sarang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016