Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Muhammad Hayātwala Bhān,Muhammad Hayatwāla Bhān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.0732 Longitude 72.1570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 72° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roda (2.9 nm) Wirkhanwala Bhan (1.1 nm)
Kharnlanwala Bhan (1.2 nm)
Chhalarainwala Bhan (1.2 nm)
Baraf (1.8 nm)
Naiyanwala Bhan (2.0 nm)
Muhammad Khelwala Bhan (2.1 nm)
Kharlanwala Bhan (2.2 nm)
Paluanwala Bhan (2.4 nm)
Dhidianwala Bhan (2.8 nm)
Nunanwala Bhan (1.5 nm)
Hamid Ali (1.6 nm)
Nihalkanwala Bhan (1.7 nm)
Girot Chauk (2.0 nm)
Niaz Bakkshwala Bhan (0.4 nm)
Awananwala Bhan (1.8 nm)
Fateh Khanwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Khair Muhammadwala Bhan (3.0 nm)
Buti Mamakwala Bhan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 16 nm E 132 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 25 nm E 93
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 41 nm W 314
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 60 nm E 134 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 64 nm W 261 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Girote
11.1 nm S Jaura Kalan
13.3 nm N Hadali
11.9 nm E Kot Sarang
13.9 nm N Mitha Tiwana railway station
13.3 nm NW Sheikho
14.7 nm S Khai Khurd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:06 2016