Shahwaliwala Bhan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Shāhwaliwāla Bhān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.1194 Longitude 72.1171 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 10N Long (DMS) 72° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Shahwaliwala Bhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahwaliwala Bhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahwaliwala Bhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hari Singhwala (0.9 nm)
Dera Namdar Gunju (1.4 nm)
Dera Haji Ramzan (1.9 nm)
Dera Gul Sher Awan (2.2 nm)
Dera Joian (0.9 nm)
Dera Lurkian (1.3 nm)
Dera Nunan (2.1 nm)
Gul Jhan Pail (3.4 nm)
Paluanwala Bhan (1.8 nm)
Dera Faqiran (2.2 nm)
Naiyanwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Wirkhanwala Bhan (2.5 nm)
Dhidianwala Bhan (2.8 nm)
Baraf (3.2 nm)
Kharlanwala Bhan (1.3 nm)
Chhalarainwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Kharnlanwala Bhan (2.3 nm)
Roda (2.9 nm)
Muhammad Hayatwala Bhan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 19 nm E 134 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPSR SGI Medium Mushaf Air Base Sargodha 28 nm E 98
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 38 nm W 314
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 63 nm S 135 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 63 nm W 258 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Girote
9.8 nm NW Sheikho
10.8 nm N Mitha Tiwana railway station
11.0 nm N Hadali
13.3 nm NE Jauharabad railway station
14.4 nm SE Jaura Kalan
13.0 nm W Chak Fourteen MB


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:38 2016