Bilauri, Nepal Page

Other names: Kanchanpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.6794 Longitude 80.3415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bilauri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilauri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilauri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madho Tanda (12.1 nm) Pachui (2.1 nm)
Kasba (5.2 nm)
Jain (6.7 nm)
Andia (7.9 nm)
Barbatta (9.0 nm)
Dekhatbhuli (9.7 nm)
Bachhuwa (10.4 nm)
Jhala (11.1 nm)
Bandi (11.7 nm)
Asaina (12.6 nm)
Gularia (11.9 nm)
Kachai (13.0 nm)
Amraia (5.4 nm)
Nauranga (6.9 nm)
Pachkaria (8.1 nm)
Manjhra Kalan (4.6 nm)
Kabirganj (9.1 nm)
Sherpur Kalan (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 13 nm E 70 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 19 nm N 329
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 42 nm E 102
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 50 nm W 295 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 67 nm N 40 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Laxmipur, Mahakali
5.7 nm NE Sankarpur, Kanchanpur
6.6 nm E Baise Bichawa
8.7 nm SE Sherpur Kalan
9.2 nm N Kanchanpur District
11.1 nm NE Bardiya District
12.2 nm N Pipaladi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016