Tedaboura, Niger Page

Other names: Tédaboura

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 14.9874 Longitude 5.3053 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 5° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1243

Weather Charts


Tedaboura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tedaboura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tedaboura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aroua (2.1 nm)
Raeya (3.0 nm)
Alela (3.1 nm)
Deroji (6.1 nm)
Talabe (6.6 nm)
Garin Nguiri (6.8 nm)
Zabarma (3.1 nm)
Akoraji (3.5 nm)
Garin Zini (4.4 nm)
Tassak Moussa (5.0 nm)
Tassak Brahim (5.9 nm)
Zabarma (6.0 nm)
Dayabo (6.3 nm)
Tegar (2.5 nm)
Doli (4.4 nm)
I-n-Kari (5.0 nm)
Takoukout (5.4 nm)
Tahoua (6.3 nm)
Bakin Dabagi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 7 nm S 199
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 71 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Niger
6.2 nm S List of cities in Niger
8.7 nm NE Barmou
11.4 nm SE Tahoua Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:49 2016