Tegar, Niger Page

Other names: Tégar

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 15.0143 Longitude 5.3387 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 15° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 5° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2268

Weather Charts


Tegar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tedaboura (2.5 nm)
Zabarma (3.0 nm)
Garin Zini (4.1 nm)
Alela (4.5 nm)
Aroua (4.6 nm)
Raeya (5.5 nm)
Zabarma (5.9 nm)
Akoraji (2.6 nm)
Tassak Moussa (4.0 nm)
Tassak Brahim (4.2 nm)
Ongoy (5.0 nm)
Algas (5.6 nm)
Anissa (6.2 nm)
Bahu (6.2 nm)
Barmou (6.3 nm)
Karkora (7.1 nm)
Doli (1.9 nm)
I-n-Kari (2.5 nm)
Takoukout (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 9 nm S 207
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 72 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Barmou
8.5 nm SW Niger
8.5 nm SW List of cities in Niger
12.4 nm S Tahoua Department
14.3 nm SE Kalfou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:26 2016